Get started41 Warren Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 1DF). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 944 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 44.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 35.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 87% of similar EPCs).
41 Warren Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Aug 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 19 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 41 Warren Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,767
Street avg £1,831
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

26 September 2017Most recent
£155,000
+6.9%over 7 years19 February 2010
£144,950
+5.4%over 4 years7 September 2005
£137,500
+150.0%over 7 years31 July 1998
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1DF: £220,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
NG5 1AY
Teesdale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Nottingham Free School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.