Get started23 Warren Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 1DF). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 is 10.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 86.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £220,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 23 Warren Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 25 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 23 Warren Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £1,775
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

10 February 2023Most recent
£220,000
+88.0%over 13 years27 November 2009
£117,000
+4.0%over 3 years2 December 2005
£112,500
+221.4%over 7 years29 April 1998
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1DF: £220,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
NG5 1AU
Teesdale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Nottingham Free School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.