Get started33 Warren Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 1DF). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 3 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump.
It hasn't traded since July 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 sits 107% above the 2010 sale of £100,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£107/sq ft) was about 17.3% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 87% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
33 Warren Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 12 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 33 Warren Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,149
Street avg £1,879
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 July 2010Most recent
£100,000
-11.9%over 7 years10 January 2003
£113,500
+144.1%over 3 years7 April 1999
£46,500
-3.1%over 9 months3 July 1998
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1DF: £220,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
NG5 1DW
Teesdale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Nottingham Free School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.