Get started3 Bradford Close is a three-bedroom property in Grantham (NG31 8RU). It has council tax band C. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since October 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Bradford Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£152,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 12 years.
17 October 2008Most recent
£152,000
+104.0%over 7 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chester Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

2 April 2001
£74,500
+62.0%over 4 years25 October 1996
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8RU: £230,000 (2023–2019).
NG31 8BX
Closest school
0.9 km
West Grantham Church of England Secondary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.