Get started61 Manor Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Great Gonerby, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8LX). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in December 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 70.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £207,500 in April 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 61 Manor Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 13 years.
£207,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 13 years.
61 Manor Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,358
Street avg £1,659
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
66 Manor Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 April 2025Most recent
£207,500
+42.1%over 5 years10 May 2019
£146,000
+43.1%over 5 years14 October 2013
£102,000
+5.2%over 1 year27 April 2012
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8LX: £165,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG31 8BG
Closest school
0.5 km
The St Sebastian's Church of England Primary School, Great Gonerby. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.