Get started23 Arnoldfield Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8GL). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 70 m² this is the 20th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 29–104 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 is 37.6% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £85,000 in February 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs).
23 Arnoldfield Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 24 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, 23 Arnoldfield Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,214
Street avg £1,380
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

15 February 2019Most recent
£85,000
-29.2%over 13 years28 October 2005
£120,000
+14.3%over 1 year30 January 2004
£105,000
+162.5%over 7 years14 November 1996
£40,000
-14.0%over 1 year14 July 1995
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8GL: £110,000 (2025–2025).
The Lodge Arnoldfield Court Gonerby Road Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Sept 2025
35 Arnoldfield Court Gonerby Road Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Sept 2025
1 Arnoldfield Court Gonerby Road Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Aug 2025
2 Arnoldfield Court Gonerby Road Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Aug 2025
18 Arnoldfield Court Gonerby Road Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold May 2025
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NG31 8RU
Playing Fields — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cliffedale Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.