Get started18 Arnoldfield Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8GL). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 70 m² this is the 20th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 29–104 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£163/sq ft) was about 29.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £122,500 — fresh data. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
Certificate of lawfulness for existing conservatory
18 Arnoldfield Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 24 years.
£122,500
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 18 Arnoldfield Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,750
Street avg £1,363
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Playing Fields — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Certificate of lawfulness for existing conservatory
7 May 2025Most recent
£122,500
-2.0%over 17 years1 February 2008
£125,000
+92.5%over 6 years17 May 2001
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8GL: £90,000 (2025–2024).
The Lodge Arnoldfield Court Gonerby Road Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Sept 2025
35 Arnoldfield Court Gonerby Road Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Sept 2025
1 Arnoldfield Court Gonerby Road Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Aug 2025
2 Arnoldfield Court Gonerby Road Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Aug 2025
21 Arnoldfield Court Gonerby Road Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Aug 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NG31 8RU
Closest school
0.5 km
Cliffedale Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.