Get started27 Beechcroft Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Grantham (NG31 7NL). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 875 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 66). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £139,000 sits 53.6% above the 2017 sale of £90,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£103/sq ft) was about 15.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Beechcroft Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Aug 2020
27 Beechcroft Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 15 years.
£90,500
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 27 Beechcroft Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,113
Street avg £1,150
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Valley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

24 July 2017Most recent
£90,500
-8.1%over 10 years22 June 2007
£98,500
+9.5%over 1 year7 October 2005
£89,950
+69.9%over 3 years30 August 2002
£52,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 7NL: £126,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NG31 7WN
Closest school
0.7 km
West Grantham Church of England Secondary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.