Get started33 Arun Dale is a two-bedroom detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 9RE). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 23.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 154.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (107 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold October 2021 for £187,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 21 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 33 Arun Dale stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,472
Street avg £1,832
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
King Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

21 October 2021Most recent
£187,500
+212.8%over 21 years12 May 2000
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 9RE: £305,000 (2023–2020).
79 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2023
47 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Mar 2022
85 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Aug 2021
31 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Feb 2021
35 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Aug 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NG19 9HD
Closest school
0.4 km
St Edmund's CofE (C) Primary & Nursery School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.