Get started47 Arun Dale is a four-bedroom detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 9RE). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 is 23.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 94.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 115 m² it's 15% larger than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 27 EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £305,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
47 Arun Dale has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 24 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 47 Arun Dale lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,652
Street avg £1,868
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
King Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

30 March 2022Most recent
£305,000
+170.0%over 24 years31 October 1997
£112,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 9RE: £210,000 (2023–2020).
79 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2023
33 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Oct 2021
85 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Aug 2021
31 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Feb 2021
35 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Aug 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NG19 9FB
Closest school
0.4 km
St Edmund's CofE (C) Primary & Nursery School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.