Get started19 Arun Dale is a three-bedroom detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 9RE). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 sits 55.8% above the 2015 sale of £156,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 31% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in August 2015. At 88 m² it's 17.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 27 EPCs).
19 Arun Dale's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2025
19 Arun Dale valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£156,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 19 Arun Dale runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,773
Street avg £1,906
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
King Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

14 August 2015Most recent
£156,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 9RE: £305,000 (2023–2021).
79 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2023
47 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Mar 2022
33 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Oct 2021
85 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Aug 2021
31 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Feb 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NG19 9AG
Closest school
0.4 km
St Edmund's CofE (C) Primary & Nursery School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB