Get started7 Radnor Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7RN). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 780 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a G (score 9), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to F (score 32). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Held since August 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 17.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 sits 60% above the 2007 sale of £95,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£122/sq ft) was about 22.9% below the postcode norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement.
7 Radnor Place sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jul 2020
7 Radnor Place has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 17.2% per year over 8 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 17.2% per year over 8 years.
7 Radnor Place is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,311
Street avg £1,771
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

30 August 2007Most recent
£95,000
+258.5%over 8 years18 August 1999
£26,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7RN: £187,500 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG19 7QW
Woburn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Farmilo Primary School and Nursery. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB