Get started5 Radmanthwaite Road is a detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7RE). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1350 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2009 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 sits 67.1% above the 2009 sale of £173,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
5 Radmanthwaite Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2019
5 Radmanthwaite Road has an approved extension on the planning record.
GARAGE EXTENSION
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£173,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 5 Radmanthwaite Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,379
Street avg £1,631
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

4 December 2009Most recent
£173,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7RE: £124,000 (2018–2012).
21 Radmanthwaite Road Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Jul 2018
2 Radmanthwaite Road Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Jun 2017
3 Radmanthwaite Road Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Mar 2015
11 Radmanthwaite Road Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Aug 2013
4 Radmanthwaite Road Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Dec 2011
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Radmanthwaite Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Farmilo Primary School and Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB