Get started21 Radmanthwaite Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7RE). It has a recorded floor area of 196 m² (around 2110 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
At 196 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £495,000 is 25.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 42.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £395,000 in July 2018.
21 Radmanthwaite Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 21 Radmanthwaite Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£495,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£395,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 21 Radmanthwaite Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,015
Street avg £1,551
Floor Area
196 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

4 July 2018Most recent
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7RE: £110,000 (2017–2011).
2 Radmanthwaite Road Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Jun 2017
3 Radmanthwaite Road Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Mar 2015
11 Radmanthwaite Road Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Aug 2013
4 Radmanthwaite Road Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Dec 2011
17 Radmanthwaite Road Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Dec 2011
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NG19 7RH
Radmanthwaite Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Farmilo Primary School and Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB