Get started49 Clumber Drive is a two-bedroom property in Mansfield (NG19 7HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. At 69 m² this is the 9th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–682 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 26 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Held since April 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 sits 232.8% above the 1997 sale of £33,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£46/sq ft) was about 50.8% below the postcode norm.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
49 Clumber Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£33,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 49 Clumber Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£492
Street avg £985
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

25 April 1997Most recent
£33,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7HJ: £97,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NG19 7LA
Clumber Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Crescent Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB