Get started12 Blackshale Road is a detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7GE). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1230 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since January 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 sits 55.9% above the 2011 sale of £172,500.
12 Blackshale Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jan 2021
12 Blackshale Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£172,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Blackshale Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,509
Street avg £1,779
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
High Hazel Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

28 January 2011Most recent
£172,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7GE: £185,000 (2024–2023).
2 Blackshale Road Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Sept 2024
46 Blackshale Road Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jun 2024
54 Blackshale Road Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Dec 2023
48 Blackshale Road Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jul 2023
18 Blackshale Road Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 11 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Queen Elizabeth's Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB