Get started26 Phoenix Rise is an end-of-terrace house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7EY). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 750 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in May 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 is 38.9% above the 2011 sale price.
26 Phoenix Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jan 2021
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£115,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 26 Phoenix Rise runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,664
Street avg £1,609
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

27 May 2011Most recent
£115,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7EY: £150,000 (2022–2019).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 11 years
NG19 7QW
Old Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB