Get started8 Baysdale Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0QY). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1405 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 sits 116.6% above the 2003 sale of £135,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£97/sq ft) was about 22.9% below the postcode norm.
8 Baysdale Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2019
8 Baysdale Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.9% per year over 2 years.
£135,750
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 8 Baysdale Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,040
Street avg £1,726
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
ASDA — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

21 July 2003Most recent
£135,750
+28.2%over 2 years4 May 2001
£105,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0QY: £249,950 (2021–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NG19 0LR
Closest school
0.1 km
Heatherley Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.