Get started22 Breckbank is a semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 607 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 45.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 21.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £105,000 in February 2020. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Breckbank's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2021
22 Breckbank has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 23 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£1,862
Street avg £1,997
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

21 February 2020Most recent
£105,000
+23.5%over 4 years18 December 2015
£85,000
-4.5%11 December 2015
£89,000
+4.7%over 3 years5 April 2012
£85,000
-2.3%over 7 years2 December 2004
£87,000
+58.3%over 2 years15 November 2002
£54,950
+64.0%over 5 years27 January 1997
£33,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0PZ: £150,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NG19 0RQ
Blenheim Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Heatherley Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.