Get started39 Acacia Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0NH). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 644 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in June 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 sits 322.2% above the 2000 sale of £31,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£49/sq ft) was about 55.2% below the postcode norm.
39 Acacia Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2021
39 Acacia Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£31,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
39 Acacia Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£526
Street avg £1,430
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

30 June 2000Most recent
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0NH: £113,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NG19 0GJ
Alder Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Heatherley Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB