Get started31 Acacia Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0NH). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in March 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 18.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 110% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2023 for £145,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 31 Acacia Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 21 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 31 Acacia Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,266
Street avg £1,296
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 June 2023Most recent
£145,000
+31.8%over 1 year28 January 2022
£110,000
+22.2%over 6 years16 June 2015
£90,000
+5.9%over 11 years16 April 2004
£84,950
+46.5%over 1 year13 September 2002
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0NH: £113,000 (2021–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NG19 0PB
Alder Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Heatherley Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.