Get started33 Acacia Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0NH). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 648 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 sits 58.8% above the 2017 sale of £85,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 21.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
33 Acacia Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2020
SINGLE GARAGE TO SIDE
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 18 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£1,413
Street avg £1,361
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

14 July 2017Most recent
£85,000
+11.8%over 6 years17 February 2011
£76,000
+52.2%over 8 years4 October 2002
£49,950
+58.6%over 3 years1 July 1999
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0NH: £113,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NG19 0GJ
Alder Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Heatherley Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.