Get started29 Acacia Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0NH). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include outbuildings. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 sits 73.7% above the 2017 sale of £95,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 31.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
29 Acacia Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 17 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 17 years.
29 Acacia Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,462
Street avg £1,358
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2017Most recent
£95,000
+11.8%over 7 years26 February 2010
£85,000
-4.5%over 3 years30 November 2006
£89,000
+147.2%over 5 years14 June 2001
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0NH: £113,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NG19 0PB
Alder Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Heatherley Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.