Get started3 Albans Court is a detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0GD). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1028 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2009) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 sits 51.3% above the 2010 sale of £155,995. At 95 m² it's 27.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 24 EPCs).
3 Albans Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Nov 2019
3 Albans Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Albans Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,634
Street avg £1,844
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

15 July 2010Most recent
£155,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0GD: £195,000 (2024–2022).
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 10 years
Lime Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Holly Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB