Get started16 Albans Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0GD). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 62.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £215,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Albans Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 14 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 14 years.
16 Albans Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,756
Street avg £1,790
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 2024Most recent
£215,000
+10.3%over 2 years4 October 2022
£195,000
+56.0%over 6 years2 September 2016
£125,000
18 December 2014
£124,950
-12.3%over 3 years31 January 2011
£142,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0GD: £148,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
NG19 0LF
Lime Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Holly Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.