Get started2 Walton Close is a two-bedroom property in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0DA). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in August 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£128,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 5 years.
4 August 2015Most recent
£128,000
+47.1%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

21 July 2010
£86,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0DA: £143,000 (2023–2014).
NG19 0NU
Keyworth Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Holly Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB