Get started60 Stanley Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BY). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 sits 83.7% above the 2016 sale of £92,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 23.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (100 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 10 years since the last transfer (June 2016).
60 Stanley Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 15 years.
£92,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 15 years.
60 Stanley Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,643
Street avg £1,821
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

10 June 2016Most recent
£92,000
+64.4%over 14 years26 October 2001
£55,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BY: £202,500 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
NG19 0PN
Keyworth Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Holly Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB