Get started3 Eighth Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2013); the latest reading is 2 bands lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 is 28% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£127/sq ft) was about 71.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2023 for £118,000.
Price for 3 Eighth Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 27 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 3 Eighth Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,372
Street avg £897
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Coronation Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (45 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 July 2023Most recent
£118,000
+65.0%over 16 years24 November 2006
£71,500
+93.2%over 3 years21 May 2003
£37,000
+37.0%over 6 years13 September 1996
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BW: £100,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG19 0PB
Closest school
0.4 km
Forest Town Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.