Get started22 Eighth Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 is 34.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 79.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £118,000 in May 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs).
22 Eighth Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2003.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 21 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 22 Eighth Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,405
Street avg £896
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Coronation Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

8 May 2024Most recent
£118,000
+3.5%over 2 years20 December 2021
£114,000
+62.9%over 14 years29 June 2007
£70,000
+17.6%over 3 years17 May 2004
£59,500
+75.0%over 10 months10 July 2003
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BW: £100,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG19 0PB
Closest school
0.4 km
Forest Town Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.