Get started21 Eighth Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 sits 92.2% above the 2016 sale of £77,000. 10 years since the last transfer (April 2016).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Aug 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 13 years.
£77,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 13 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 21 Eighth Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£846
Street avg £919
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Coronation Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

15 April 2016Most recent
£77,000
+161.0%over 12 years24 June 2003
£29,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BW: £110,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NG19 0PB
Closest school
0.4 km
Forest Town Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.