Get started9 Sixth Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 956 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 62). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 sits 88.2% above the 2018 sale of £68,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 87% of similar EPCs). Sold November 2018 for £68,000.
9 Sixth Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2020
9 Sixth Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 9 years.
£68,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 9 years.
On epc rating, 9 Sixth Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£766
Street avg £824
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£68,000
+30.8%over 8 years5 March 2010
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BL: £75,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG19 0PB
Closest school
0.3 km
Forest Town Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB