Get started24 Sixth Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 sits 118.3% above the 2017 sale of £76,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£82/sq ft) was about 21.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Sixth Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 15 years.
£76,500
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, 24 Sixth Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£879
Street avg £818
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

16 August 2017Most recent
£76,500
+7.7%over 10 years3 August 2007
£71,000
+18.3%over 2 years10 June 2005
£60,000
+114.7%over 3 years19 April 2002
£27,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BL: £75,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NG19 0PB
Closest school
0.3 km
Forest Town Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.