Get started1 Sixth Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 sits 122.1% above the 2015 sale of £77,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£79/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (August 2015). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 16 years.
£77,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for 1 Sixth Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£856
Street avg £819
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (45 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 August 2015Most recent
£77,000
-9.4%over 8 years12 April 2007
£84,950
+18.0%over 1 year17 March 2006
£72,000
+24.1%over 10 months27 May 2005
£58,000
+48.9%over 2 years23 May 2003
£38,950
+52.7%over 3 years24 May 1999
£25,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BL: £75,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NG19 0PB
Closest school
0.3 km
Forest Town Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.