Get started36 Pump Hollow Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £244,000 is 30.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£185/sq ft) was about 43% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in March 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2024
36 Pump Hollow Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
36 Pump Hollow Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 12 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 12 years.
On epc rating, 36 Pump Hollow Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,995
Street avg £1,685
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Coronation Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

27 March 2015Most recent
£187,500
+21.0%over 7 years4 April 2007
£155,000
+138.5%over 4 years28 October 2002
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0AX: £185,000 (2025–2021).
28 Pump Hollow Road Forest Town Mansfield
Sold May 2025
56 Pump Hollow Road Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Dec 2022
68 Pump Hollow Road Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Oct 2022
26 Pump Hollow Road Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Dec 2021
24 Pump Hollow Road Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Aug 2021
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NG19 0LF
Closest school
0.3 km
Forest Town Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.