Get started28 Pump Hollow Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 61.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £190,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
28 Pump Hollow Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Mar 2025
28 Pump Hollow Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 20 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 20 years.
28 Pump Hollow Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,235
Street avg £1,661
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Coronation Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

14 May 2025Most recent
£190,000
+5.3%over 1 year13 October 2023
£180,500
+28.9%over 2 years3 March 2021
£140,000
+29.6%over 15 years11 July 2005
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0AX: £170,000 (2022–2020).
56 Pump Hollow Road Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Dec 2022
68 Pump Hollow Road Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Oct 2022
26 Pump Hollow Road Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Dec 2021
24 Pump Hollow Road Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Aug 2021
42 Pump Hollow Road Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Aug 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG19 0LF
Closest school
0.3 km
Forest Town Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.