Get started6 Ashridge Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4FL). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Period features are noted in the property record.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in June 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £462,000 sits 198.1% above the 2001 sale of £155,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£135/sq ft) was about 37.3% below the postcode norm.
6 Ashridge Way's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 5 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 5 years.
6 Ashridge Way is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,449
Street avg £3,388
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Herons Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 June 2001Most recent
£155,000
+24.5%over 1 year3 September 1999
£124,500
+7.5%over 3 years7 June 1996
£115,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4FL: £450,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
NG12 4FL
Closest school
0.3 km
Edwalton Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.