Get started17 Ashridge Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4FL). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 847 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £396,000 is 20% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£390/sq ft) was about 90.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £330,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 79 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (105 m² median across 16 EPCs).
17 Ashridge Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Oct 2019
Price for 17 Ashridge Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 23 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 23 years.
17 Ashridge Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,193
Street avg £3,216
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Herons Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

20 July 2018Most recent
£330,000
+22.2%over 3 years1 April 2015
£270,000
+35.0%over 5 years12 February 2010
£200,000
+215.0%over 14 years5 May 1995
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4FL: £450,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
NG12 4BG
Closest school
0.3 km
Edwalton Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.