Get started10 Edwalton Lodge Close is a four-bedroom property in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4DT). It has council tax band F. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Held since November 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history at 10 Edwalton Lodge Close is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Remove 1 conifer tree
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£390,020
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 6 years.
1 November 2007Most recent
£390,020
+73.3%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Pruning, crown lifting and crown thinning of cedar tree
3 May 2001
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4DT: £575,000 (2022–2018).
22 Edwalton Lodge Close Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Dec 2022
25 Edwalton Lodge Close Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Jun 2020
29 Edwalton Lodge Close Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Oct 2018
6 Edwalton Lodge Close Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Sept 2018
16 Edwalton Lodge Close Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Jun 2018
NG12 4LA
Machins Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Rushcliffe Spencer Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.