Get started18 Endsleigh Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 748 m² (around 8048 sq ft) and council tax band H. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. At 748 m² the property is well over the postcode median (305 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,715,000 sits 209% above the 2006 sale of £555,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£69/sq ft) was about 67.8% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
18 Endsleigh Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2020
Erect house and garage (revised application)
18 Endsleigh Gardens's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2006).
£1,715,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£555,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Endsleigh Gardens is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£742
Street avg £2,761
Floor Area
748 m²
Street avg 336 m²
CO₂ Emissions
14.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Erect two storey house; detached garage (following demolition of existing dwelling)
27 March 2006Most recent
£555,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4BQ: £815,000 (2025–2020).
1 Endsleigh Gardens Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Sept 2025
7 Endsleigh Gardens Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Feb 2025
15 Endsleigh Gardens Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Dec 2020
17 Endsleigh Gardens Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Jul 2020
5 Endsleigh Gardens Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Jan 2020
Street avg 9.8 t/year
Years Held
20 years
Street avg 7 years
NG12 4BG
Firs Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Rushcliffe Spencer Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB