Get started23 Newbold Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Kinoulton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3RF). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1596 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £434,000 is 31.5% above the 2015 sale price. On the market in December 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
23 Newbold Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Nov 2018
23 Newbold Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£434,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 19 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 23 Newbold Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,225
Street avg £2,398
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.2dB

21 December 2015Most recent
£330,000
+13.8%over 6 years21 August 2009
£290,000
+211.8%over 13 years7 August 1996
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3RF: £435,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
NG12 3BX
Hickling Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Kinoulton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.