Get started13 Newbold Way is a four-bedroom property in Kinoulton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3RF). It has council tax band E. The home occupies a corner plot.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in June 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£308,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 4 years.
20 June 2008Most recent
£308,500
+23.4%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.2dB

11 June 2004
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3RF: £435,000 (2025–2021).
NG12 3BX
Hickling Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Kinoulton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB