Get started6 Pinfold Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kinoulton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3EB). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 45.8% above the 2012 sale price. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 98 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 15 EPCs). On the market in May 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
6 Pinfold Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2020
6 Pinfold Lane has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Rear of property
Application for a non material amendment to planning permission 23/01802/FUL to add 2no. roof lights to single storey rear extension.
6 Pinfold Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 13 years.
£153,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 6 Pinfold Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,562
Street avg £2,692
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
2 May 2012Most recent
£153,000
+111.0%over 12 years29 October 1999
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3EB: £266,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
NG12 3NT
Pinfold Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Kinoulton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB