Get started21 Pinfold Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kinoulton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3EB). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 77.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £263,500 in August 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 21 Pinfold Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 27 years.
£263,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 27 years.
On habitable rooms, 21 Pinfold Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,100
Street avg £2,521
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.3dB

22 August 2023Most recent
£263,500
+88.2%over 14 years1 May 2009
£140,000
-18.1%over 3 years7 April 2006
£171,000
+66.8%over 3 years22 May 2002
£102,500
+38.5%over 2 years3 December 1999
£74,000
+32.1%over 3 years18 June 1996
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3EB: £266,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
NG12 3PR
Pinfold Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Kinoulton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.