Get started19 Main Street is a three-bedroom detached house in Kinoulton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3EA). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £665,000 is 10.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£338/sq ft) was about 76.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 6 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 165 m² it's 25% larger than the typical home in the postcode (132 m² median across 23 EPCs). Sold October 2019 for £600,000.
19 Main Street has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Discharge of Condition 3 (Materials) from planning application 22/00628/FUL
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£665,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 25 years.
£600,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 25 years.
19 Main Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,636
Street avg £2,766
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

Non material amendment to 22/00628/FUL to amend roofing material
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 October 2019Most recent
£600,000
+287.1%over 24 years6 March 1995
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3EA: £380,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
NG12 3ET
Pinfold Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Kinoulton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB