Get started18 Marshall Road is a detached house in Cropwell Bishop, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3DP). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 is 17.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£304/sq ft) was about 63.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 88 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017).
Price for 18 Marshall Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 20 years.
£287,500
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 20 years.
18 Marshall Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,267
Street avg £2,744
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

27 September 2017Most recent
£287,500
+332.3%over 20 years15 August 1997
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3DP: £240,000 (2024–2022).
19 Marshall Road Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Oct 2024
35 Marshall Road Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Aug 2024
1 Marshall Road Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Mar 2023
15 Marshall Road Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Oct 2022
41 Marshall Road Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Sept 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NG12 3TZ
Brownhill Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cropwell Bishop Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.