Get started6 Chelsea Mews is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2NT). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 869 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 40.1% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 29.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 81 m² it's 25.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 15 EPCs).
6 Chelsea Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2020
6 Chelsea Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 15 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 15 years.
6 Chelsea Mews is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,255
Street avg £2,401
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

30 October 2013Most recent
£182,000
+10.3%over 10 years2 April 2003
£165,000
+43.5%over 2 years11 August 2000
£114,950
+35.2%over 1 year4 December 1998
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2NT: £290,000 (2025–2020).
16 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2025
1 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
3 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2021
5 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2021
17 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2018
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NG12 2FL
Wesminster Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.7 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.