Get started5 Chelsea Mews is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2NT). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 14.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£282/sq ft) was about 73.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £340,000 in October 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 22 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 5 Chelsea Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,036
Street avg £2,349
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

8 October 2021Most recent
£340,000
+38.8%over 6 years10 April 2015
£245,000
+40.0%over 13 years15 March 2002
£175,000
+45.8%over 2 years3 September 1999
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2NT: £260,000 (2025–2018).
16 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2025
1 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
3 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2021
17 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2018
14 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2017
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NG12 2GU
Wesminster Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.7 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.