Get started1 Chelsea Mews is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2NT). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 76.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2022 for £345,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 23 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 1 Chelsea Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,851
Street avg £2,361
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 November 2022Most recent
£345,000
+32.7%over 2 years28 August 2020
£260,000
+20.9%over 6 years27 June 2014
£215,000
-7.5%over 8 years7 April 2006
£232,500
+51.0%over 4 years20 July 2001
£154,000
+28.3%over 2 years28 May 1999
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2NT: £290,000 (2025–2017).
16 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2025
3 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2021
5 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2021
17 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2018
14 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2017
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NG12 2GU
Wesminster Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.7 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.