Get started4 Chelsea Mews is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2NT). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 is 38.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 20.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Nov 2025
4 Chelsea Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 17 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 17 years.
On habitable rooms, 4 Chelsea Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,101
Street avg £2,411
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

1 April 2016Most recent
£250,000
+17.1%over 12 years1 August 2003
£213,500
+33.4%over 1 year11 January 2002
£160,000
+37.9%over 2 years13 August 1999
£115,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2NT: £290,000 (2025–2020).
16 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2025
1 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
3 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2021
5 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2021
17 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2018
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NG12 2GN
Wesminster Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.7 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.