Get started22 Chelsea Mews is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2NT). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £391,000 is 16.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£294/sq ft) was about 88.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in September 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
22 Chelsea Mews has an approved extension on the planning record.
Prune lower branches to a height of 3m; crown reduction of 3m of horse chestnut tree
22 Chelsea Mews has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 19 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 19 years.
22 Chelsea Mews outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,160
Street avg £2,340
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Conservatory
1 September 2017Most recent
£335,000
+41.1%over 6 years27 May 2011
£237,500
+115.9%over 12 years4 December 1998
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2NT: £290,000 (2025–2020).
16 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2025
1 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
3 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2021
5 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2021
17 Chelsea Mews Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NG12 2GU
Wesminster Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.7 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.